LATEST NEWS

Welcome to the So Cal UPA Pool League!

Please renew your membership prior to play. If your membership is expired, your points will not count. Please see highlighted names on roster. *If you pay online, you save $5.00.

National Championship Qualifier will be held on Saturday May 26, 2018 at El Fino (see venues) at 12:00pm. Teams must sign up at least 3 business days prior to event to guarantee a spot.
Make sure to register online to register your team.


INFO

  • Click here, to be directed to the UPA National website.


  • UPA Current season players: Remember the point split applies to the lower speed only.


  • Please click here, for a speed review form.
  • 8 BALL STANDINGS

    RankTeamTotalPointsBonus
    1Todavia Mas Fino584437147
    2Post 1944541404137
    3Most Wanted List535385150
    4El Fino's Finest503359144
    5Back Door Crew446312134
    6DevourThisCue445323122

    8 BALL SCHEDULES

    WEEK 1: 06-03-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestPost 1944Post
    Todavia Mas FinoDevourThisCueEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListBack Door CrewRoyal Lounge

    WEEK 2: 06-10-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestBack Door CrewEl Fino
    Todavia Mas FinoMost Wanted ListRoyal Lounge
    DevourThisCuePost 1944Rebel Yell

    WEEK 3: 06-17-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestTodavia Mas FinoEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListDevourThisCueRoyal Lounge
    Back Door CrewPost 1944Back Door

    WEEK 4: 07-01-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestDevour This CueRebel Yell
    Todavia Mas FinoBack Door CrewEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListPost 1944Royal Lounge

    WEEK 5: 07-08-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestMost Wanted ListRoyal Lounge
    Todavia Mas FinoPost 1944El Fino
    Back Door CrewDevour This CueBack Door

    WEEK 6: 07-15-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestPost 1944Post
    Todavia Mas FinoDevourThisCueEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListBack Door CrewRoyal Lounge

    WEEK 7: 07-22-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestBack Door CrewEl Fino
    Todavia Mas FinoMost Wanted ListRoyal Lounge
    DevourThisCuePost 1944Rebel Yell

    WEEK 8: 07-29-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestTodavia Mas FinoEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListDevourThisCueRoyal Lounge
    Back Door CrewPost 1944Back Door

    WEEK 9: 08-05-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestDevourThisCueRebel Yell
    Todavia Mas FinoBack Door CrewEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListPost 1944Royal Lounge

    WEEK 10: 08-19-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestMost Wanted ListRoyal Lounge
    Todavia Mas FinoPost 1944El Fino
    Back Door CrewDevoourThisCueRebel Yell

    WEEK 11: 08-26-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestPost 1944Post
    Todavia Mas FinoDevourThisCueEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListBack Door CrewRoyal Lounge

    WEEK 12: 09-09-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestBack Door CrewEl Fino
    Todavia Mas FinoMost Wanted ListRoyal Lounge
    DevourThisCuePost 1944Post

    WEEK 13: 09-16-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestTodavia Mas FinoEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListDevourThisCueRoyal Lounge
    Back Door CrewPost 1944Back Door

    WEEK 14: 09-23-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestDevourThisCueRebel Yell
    Todavia Mas FinoBack Door CrewEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListPost 1944Royal Lounge

    WEEK 15: 09-30-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestMost Wanted ListRoyal Lounge
    Todavia Mas FinoPost 1944El Fino
    Back Door CrewDevourThisCueBack Door

    WEEK 16: 10-14-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestPost 1944Post
    Todavia Mas FinoDevourThisCueEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListBack Door CrewRoyal Lounge

    WEEK 17: 10-21-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestBack Door CrewEl Fino
    Todavia Mas FinoMost Wanted ListRoyal Lounge
    DevourThisCuePost 1944Rebel Yell

    WEEK 18: 10-28-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestTodavia Mas FinoEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListDevourThisCueRoyal Lounge
    Back Door CrewPost 1944Back Door

    WEEK 19: 11-04-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestDevourThisCueRebel Yell
    Todavia Mas FinoBack Door CrewEl Fino
    Most Wanted ListPost 1944Royal Lounge

    WEEK 20: 11-11-2019
    Team 1Team 2Location
    El Fino's FinestMost Wanted ListRoyal Lounge
    Todavia Mas FinoPost 1944El Fino
    Back Door CrewDevourThisCueBack Door